Live GAA Matches on SKY Sports & RTE

 

GAA League Tables

 

All Ireland Footall & Hurling Fixtures

 

 

All Ireland football draw and fixtures 2019

 

Tuesday 23 April

Leinster Minor Football round 1

Longford v Westmeath, Pearse Park, 7pm

Wexford v Offaly, Bellefield, Enniscorthy, 7pm

Kilkenny v Louth, Nowlan Park, 7pm

Kildare v Wicklow, Newbridge, 7pm< /p>

Dublin v Meath, Parnell Park, 7.30pm

Carlow v Laois, IT Carlow, 7.30pm

 

Wednesday 24 April

Munster Minor Football phase 1 round 3

Tipperary v Limerick, Sean Treacy Park, 7pm

Waterford v Clare, Fraher Field, 7pm

 

Saturday 27 April

Ulster Minor Football quarter-finals

Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 6pm

Armagh v Derry, Athletic Grounds, 6pm

Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 6pm

Antrim v Monaghan, TBC, TBC

Leinster Minor Hurling tier 1 round 1

Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 4pm

Offaly v Wexford, O Connor Park, 4pm

Leinster MHC tier 2 round 1

Laois v Westmeath, O Moore Park, 2pm

Antrim v Kildare, Abbotstown, 3pm

Leinster MHC tier 3 round 1

Carlow v Meath, IT Carlow, 2pm

 

Saturday 4 May

Leinster MHC tier 1 round 2

Wexford v Kilkenny, Wexford venue, TBC

Dublin v Offaly, Dublin venue, TBC

Leinster MHC tier 2 round 2

Kildare v Laois, Kildare venue, TBC

Antirm v Westmeath, Neutral venue, TBC

Leinster MHC tier 3 round 2

Down v Meath, Neutral venue, TBC

 

Sunday 5 May

Connacht SFC quarter-finals

New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 2.15pm (6.15pm Irish time)

London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm

 

Tuesday 7 May

Munster MFC phase 2 round 1

Cork v Kerry, Pairc Ui Rinn, TBC

Munster MFC phase 1 final

 

Saturday 11 May

Leinster SFC round 1

Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm

Munster SFC quarter-finals

Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm

Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm

Leinster SHC round 1

Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1

Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm

Offaly v Laois, O Connor Park, 5pm

Christy Ring Cup round 1

Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1

Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm

Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm

Leinster MHC tier 1 round 3

Kilkenny v Offaly, Kilkenny venue, TBC

Wexford v Dublin, Wexford venue, TBC

Leinster MHC tier 2 round 3

Antrim v Laois, Neutral venue, TBC

Westmeath v Kildare, Westmeath venue, TBC

Leinster MHC tier 3 round 3

Down v Carlow, Neutral venue, TBC

 

Sunday 12 May

Connacht SFC quarter-final

Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm

Leinster SFC round 1

Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm

Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm

Ulster SFC preliminary round

Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC

Leinster SHC round 1

Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm

Munster SHC round 1

Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm

Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm

Christy Ring Cup round 1

Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm

Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm

Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1

Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm

Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm

Munster MHC round 1

Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 12noon

Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm

 

Wednesday 15 May

Munster MFC phase 2 round 2

Phase 1 winner v Loser of Cork v Kerry, TBC, TBC

 

Friday 17 May

Connacht MFC round 1

Leitrim v Mayo, TBC, 7pm

Roscommon v Galway, TBC, 7pm

 

Saturday 18 May

Ulster SFC quarter-final

Cavan v Monaghan, Kingspan Breffni, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2

Laois v Antrim, O Moore Park, 3pm

Westmeath v Offaly, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm

Christy Ring Cup round 2

London v Roscommon, Ruislip, 1pm

Derry v Donegal, Celtic Park, 3pm

Wicklow v Down, Aughrim, 3pm

Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 3pm

Nicky Rackard Cup round 2

Warwickshire v Armagh, Pairc na hEireann, 1pm

Sligo v Tyrone, TBC, 1pm

Monaghan v Longford, Inniskeen, 3pm

Mayo v Louth, MacHale Park, 3pm

Lory Meagher Cup round 1

Lancashire v Leitrim, Old Bedians, Manchester, 1pm

Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 4pm

Leinster MHC round 1 knockout

1st in tier 3 v 4th in tier 2

2nd in tier 3 v 3rd in tier 2

3rd in tier 3 v 2nd in tier 2

1st in tier 2 bye

 

Sunday 19 May

Connacht SFC semi-final

Sligo v London or Galway, Markievicz Park, 3.30pm

Ulster SFC quarter-final

Down v Armagh, Pairc Esler, TBC

Leinster SHC round 2

Carlow v Kilkenny, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm

Dublin v Wexford, Parnell Park, 3pm

Munster SHC round 2

Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 2pm

Limerick v Cork, Gaelic Grounds, 4pm

Munster MHC round 2

Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 12noon

Limerick v Cork, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm

 

Thursday 23 May

Munster MFC phase 2 round 3

Winner of Cork v Kerry v Phase 1 winner, TBC, TBC

 

Friday 24 May

Connacht MFC round 2

Galway v Sligo, TBC, 7pm

Mayo v Roscommon, TBC, 7pm

 

Saturday 25 May

Connacht SFC semi-final

New York or Mayo v Roscommon or Leitrim, TBC, 7pm

Leinster SFC quarter-finals

Carlow v Meath or Offaly, TBC, TBC

Dublin v Wexford or Louth, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC quarter-final

Antrim v Tyrone or Derry, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3

Westmeath v Offaly, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm

Lory Meagher Cup round 2

Fermanagh v Lancashire, Brewster Park, 1pm

Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 3pm

Leinster MHC preliminary quarter-finals

Winner of 1st in tier 3 v 4th in tier 2

Winner of 2nd in tier 3 v 3rd in tier 2

Winner of 3rd in tier 3 v 2nd in tier 2

1st in tier 2

 

Sunday 26 May

Leinster SFC quarter-finals

Longford v Wicklow or Kildare, TBC, TBC

Westmeath v Laois, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC quarter-final

Fermanagh v Donegal, Brewster Park, TBC

Leinster SHC round 3

Galway v Wexford, Pearse Stadium, 4pm

 

Friday 31 May

Connacht MFC round

Roscommon v Leitrim, TBC, 7pm

Sligo v Mayo, TBC, 7pm

 

Saturday 1 June

Munster SFC semi-finals

Cork v Tipperary or Limerick, TBC, 7pm

Kerry v Clare or Waterford, TBC, 7pm

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3

Offaly v Antrim, O Connor Park, 3pm

Christy Ring Cup round 3

London v Kildare, Ruislip, 1pm

Roscommon v Meath, Athleague, 1pm

Donegal v Down, Letterkenny, 3pm

Derry v Wicklow, Celtic Park, 3pm

Nicky Rackard Cup round 3

Monaghan v Warwickshire, Inniskeen, 1pm

Longford v Armagh, Pearse Park, 1pm

Sligo v Mayo, TBC, 3pm

Tyrone v Louth, Healy Park, 3pm

 

Sunday 2 June

Ulster SFC semi-final

Cavan or Monaghan v Down or Armagh, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC round 3

Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm

Munster SHC round 3

Waterford v Limerick, Walsh Park, 2pm

Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 4pm

Munster MHC round

Waterford v Limerick, Walsh Park, 12noon

Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm

 

Saturday 8 June

All-Ireland SFC qualifier round 1

TBC v TBC

TBC v TBC

TBC v TBC

TBC v TBC

TBC v TBC

TBC v TBC

TBC v TBC

TBC v TBC

Leinster SHC round 4

Wexford v Carlow, Innovate Wexford Park, 7pm

Munster SHC round 4

Cork v Waterford, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4

Kerry v Laois, Austin Stack Park, 3pm

Antrim v Westmeath, Dunloy, 3pm

Lory Meagher Cup round 3

Leitrim v Fermanagh, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 1pm

Cavan v Lancashire, Kingspan Breffni, 1pm

Munster MHC round 4

Cork v Waterford, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 5pm

Leinster MHC quarter-finals

2 teams from tier 1

2 winners from round 2

 

Sunday 9 June

Leinster SFC semi-finals

Dublin or Wexford or Louth v Longford or Wicklow or Kildare, TBC, TBC

Carlow or Meath or Offaly v Westmeath or Laois, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC semi-final

Antrim or Tyrone or Derry v Fermanagh or Donegal, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC round 4

Kilkenny v Galway, Nowlan Park, 2pm

Munster SHC round 4

Limerick v Clare, Gaelic Grounds, 4pm

Munster MHC round 4

Limerick v Clare, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm

 

Saturday 8/Sunday 9 June TBC

Christy Ring Cup semi-finals

Christy Ring Cup relegation play-off

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-finals

Nicky Rackard Cup relegation play-off

 

Friday 14 June

Connacht MFC round 4

Leitrim v Sligo, TBC, 7pm

Mayo v Galway, TBC, 7pm

 

Saturday 15 June

Leinster SHC round 5

Wexford v Kilkenny, Innovate Wexford Park, 7pm

Dublin v Galway, Parnell Park, 7pm

Joe McDonagh Cup round 5

Kerry v Offaly, Austin Stack Park, 3pm

Laois v Westmeath, O Moore Park, 3pm

Leinster MHC semi-finals

1st in tier 1 v lowest placed qualifier

2nd in tier 1 v 2nd lowest placed qualifer

 

Sunday 16 June

Connacht SFC final

Munster SHC round 5

Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 2pm

Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 2pm

Munster MHC round 5

Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 12noon

Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 12noon

 

Friday 21 June

Connacht MFC round 5

Galway v Leitrim, TBC, 7pm

Sligo v Roscommon, TBC, 7pm

 

Saturday 22 June

All-Ireland SFC qualifier round 2

Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1 winner

Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1 winner

Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1 winner

Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1 winner

Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1 winner

Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1 winner

Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1 winner

Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1 winner

Munster SFC final

Cork or Tipperary or Limerick v Kerry or Clare or Waterford, TBC, TBC

Munster MFC final

Christy Ring Cup final

Nicky Rackard Cup final

Lory Meagher Cup final

 

Sunday 23 June

Leinster SFC final

Dublin or Wexford or Louth or Longford or Wicklow or Kildare v Carlow or Meath or Offaly or Westmeath or Laois, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC final

Cavan or Monaghan or Down or Armagh v Antrim or Tyrone or Derry or Fermanagh or Donegal, TBC, TBC

  Saturday 29 June

All-Ireland SFC qualifier round 3

Round 2 winner v round 2 winner

Round 2 winner v round 2 winner

Round 2 winner v round 2 winner

Round 2 winner v round 2 winner

Leinster MHC final

 

Sunday 30 June

Leinster SHC final

Munster SHC final

Joe McDonagh Cup

Munster MHC final

 

Saturday 6/Sunday 7 July TBC

All-Ireland SFC qualifier round 4

Ulster runner-up v round 3 winner

Munster runner-up v round 3 winner

Connacht runner-up v round 3 winner

Leinster runner-up v round 3 winner

All-Ireland SHC preliminary quarter-finals

Joe McDonagh Cup winner v Leinster group 3rd placed team

Joe McDonagh Cup runner-up v Munster group 3rd placed team

 

Saturday 13/Sunday 14 July TBC

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 1

Munster winner v Connacht runner-up or round 3 winner

Ulster winner v Leinster runner-up or round 3 winner

Leinster winner v Munster runner-up or round 3 winner

Connacht winner v Ulster runner-up or round 3 winner

All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals

Leinster runner-up v Joe McDonagh Cup runner-up or Munster group 3rd placed team

Munster runner-up v Joe McDonagh Cup winner or Leinster group 3rd placed team

 

Saturday 20/Sunday 21 July TBC

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 2

Munster winner v Ulster winner

Connacht runner-up or round 3 winner v Leinster runner-up or round 3 winner

Leinster winner v Connacht winner

Munster runner-up or round 3 winner v Ulster runner-up or round 3 winner

  Saturday 27 July

All-Ireland SHC semi-

Provincial winner v quarter-final winner

  Sunday 28 July

All-Ireland SHC semi-final

Provincial winner v quarter-final winner

 

Saturday 3/Sunday 4 August TBC

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 3

Connacht runner-up or round 3 winner v Ulster winner

Leinster runner-up or round 3 winner v Munster winner

Munster runner-up or round 3 winner v Connacht winner

Ulster runner-up or round 3 winner v Leinster winner

 

Saturday 10/Sunday 11 August TBC

All-Ireland SFC semi-finals

Quarter-final group 1 winner v quarter-final group 2 runner-up

Quarter-final group 2 winner v quarter-final group 1 runner-up

 

Sunday 18 August

All-Ireland SHC final

Semi-final winner v semi-final winner

 

Sunday 1 September

All-Ireland SFC final

Quarter-final group 1 winner or quarter-final group 2 runner-up v Quarter-final group 2 winner or quarter-final group 1 runner-up

 



Over one million visits per site per

Skype : Sports NewsIreland

http://www.sportsnewsireland.com

SportsNewsIRELAND the leading site for live GAA, Rugby and Football scores in Ireland

Click http://livescores.sportsnewsireland.com/