SportsNewsIreland live score updates & results from Gaelic Football, GAA Hurling, Pro  12 Rugby, Champions Cup Rugby & Football.

 GAA FIXTURES & Results 

CLICK HERE FOR UPDATED LEAGUE TABLES

Saturday 28 March

 

Allianz FL Division 1
Dublin v Derry, Croke Park, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 2
Down v Meath, Pairc Esler, 7pm
Cavan v Westmeath, Breffni Park, 7pm
Laois v Kildare, O'Moore Park, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 3
Armagh v Louth, Athletic Grounds, 7pm

Allianz HL Division 1 quarter-final
Dublin v Limerick, Croke Park, 5pm

Allianz HL Division 1B relegation play-off
Laois v Antrim, O'Moore Park, 5pm

Allianz HL Division 2B relegation play-off
Mayo v Donegal, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 3B
Longford v Sligo, Pearse Park, 3pm

 

Sunday 29 March

 

Allianz FL Division 1
Cork v Mayo, Pairc Ui Rinn, 2pm
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 3pm
Kerry v Monaghan, Austin Stack Park, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 2
Roscommon v Galway, Dr Hyde Park, 1.30pm

Allianz FL Division 3
Wexford v Fermanagh, Innovate Wexford Park, 1.30pm
Limerick v Clare, Newcastlewest, 3pm
Tipperary v Sligo, Semple Stadium, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 4
London v Waterford, Ruislip, 1pm
Antrim v Wicklow, Corrigan Park, 2pm
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 3pm
Carlow v Leitirm, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 1 quarter-finals
Offaly v Tipperary, O'Connor Park, 3pm
Cork v Wexford, Pairc Ui Rinn, 4pm
Waterford v Galway, Walsh Park, 4pm

Allianz HL Division 1A relegation play-off
Kilkenny v Clare, Nowlan Park, 2pm

 

Wednesday 1 April

 

Ulster U21FC semi-finals
Tyrone v Armagh, Brewster Park, 8pm
Donegal v Monaghan, Healy Park, 8pm

 

Thursday 2 April

 

Leinster U21FC final
Dublin v Kildare, Pairc Tailteann, 7.30pm

 

Saturday 4 April

 

Connacht U21FC final
Roscommon v Galway, Tuam Stadium, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2A final
Westmeath v Kerry, Gaelic Grounds, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 2B final
Kildare v Meath, Cusack Park, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 3A final
Tyrone v Monaghan, Keady, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 3B final
Longford v Warwickshire, Ashbourne, 3pm

 

Sunday 5 April

 

Allianz FL Division 1
Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 3pm
Derry v Cork, Celtic Park, 3pm
Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 3pm
Tyrone v Kerry, Healy Park, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 2
Westmeath v Roscommon, Cusack Park, 3pm
Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 3pm
Galway v Kildare, Pearse Stadium, 3pm
Meath v Cavan, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 3
Sligo v Armagh, Markievicz Park, 3pm
Louth v Limerick, Drogheda, 3pm
Clare v Fermanagh, Cusack Park, 3pm
Tipperary v Wexford, Clonmel, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 4
Wicklow v London, Aughrim, 2pm
Leitrim v Waterford, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 2pm
Carlow v Longford, Dr Cullen Park, 2pm
Offaly v Antrim, O'Connor Park, 2pm

 

Wednesday 8 April

 

Munster U21FC final
Tipperary v Cork, Semple Stadium, 7.30pm

Ulster U21FC final
Tyrone/Armagh v Donegal/Monaghan, TBC, TBC

Munster MHC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, TBC
Cork v Limerick, Pairc Ui Rinn, TBC

 

Saturday 11 April

 

Leinster MHC first round
Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 3pm
Wexford v Laois, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm
Wicklow v Westmeath, Arklow, 3pm
Meath v Kildare, Trim, 3pm

 

Sunday 12 April

 

Allianz FL Division 1 semi-finals
First v Fourth, TBC, TBC
Second v Third, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 1B relegation/promotion play-off
Division 1B relegation play-off loser v Division 2A final winner

Allianz HL Division 2B relegation/promotion play-off
Division 2B relegation play-off loser v Division 3A final winner